Faculty & Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Department and Location Phone Email
John A. Abbruzzese III Associate Professor Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 abbruzzese@esu.edu
Robert J. Ackerman Professor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3682 rackerman@esu.edu
Lucas Ackerman** Resident Director University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 lackerman@esu.edu
Kathleen A Adams Library Assistant/Periodicals Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3242 kadams@esu.edu
Kimberly S. Adams Professor Political Science
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3924 ksadams@esu.edu
Robert C. Adams Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 radams@esu.edu
Shawn P. Adamski Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3666 sadamski1@esu.edu
Joseph Akob Executive Director Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3291 jakob@esu.edu
Julianne Albiero-Walton Professor, Advisor Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3161 jwalton@esu.edu
Fernando Alcantar Director of Student Engagement Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3384 falcantar@esu.edu
Abdalla M. Aldras Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 226
(570) 422-3704 aaldras@esu.edu
Alberto Alegre Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3859 aalegre@esu.edu
Sara Ali Clerical Supervisor Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3834 sali@esu.edu
Lonnie J. Allbaugh Director of Employee Relations and Compliance Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3245 lallbaugh@esu.edu
Mary Beth Allen Professor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3411 mballen@esu.edu
Lurine M. Allotey Secretary Multicultural Affairs
96 Normal Street
(570) 422-3961 lallotey@esu.edu
Yolanda Alvarez-Blasini Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 yalvarezbl@esu.edu
Mary E. Amador Assistant Director Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3856 mamador@esu.edu
Carol Andrews Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 candrews@esu.edu
Paul Andricosky Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 pandricosky@esu.edu
Alan Angulo Network Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 301
(570) 422-3783 alan@esu.edu
Edward J. Arner Instructor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3495 earner1@esu.edu
Nina Atanesian Assistant Director/Transfer Counselor Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3149 natanesian@esu.edu
Eugene Atwood Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 eatwood@esu.edu
Carlos Aussie Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 caussie@esu.edu
Denise A. Aylward Assistant Purchasing Manager Procurement & Contracting
145 Ridgeway Street
(570) 422-3203 daylward@esu.edu
Lisa A. Baatz Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214A
(570) 422-3294 lbaatz@esu.edu
Diana Badillo Operation's Supervisor Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2820 dbadillo@esu.edu
David Bailey Police Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 dbailey2@esu.edu
William Bajor Director Graduate College
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422- wbajor@esu.edu
Bryan P. Balch Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3666 bbalch1@esu.edu
Margaret Ball Associate Professor, Department Chair Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 214
(570) 422-3261 mball@esu.edu
Denise L. Ballentine Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 206
(570) 422-3862 dballentine@esu.edu
Beth Banks Academic Secretary Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 126
(570) 422-3725 beth.banks@esu.edu
Xeni G. Barakos Lacrosse - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 17
(570) 422-3672 xbarakos@esu.edu
Miguel Barbosa Chief of Staff President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3545 mbarbosa@esu.edu
David J. Barnes LMS Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3435 dbarnes@esu.edu
Terry Barry Dean College of Education
Rosenkrans 123
(570) 422-3377 tbarry1@esu.edu
Thomas Bartek Facilities Project Manager Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3038 tbartek@esu.edu
Robert Barth Administrative Systems Program Analyst Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3606 rbarth@esu.edu
Paul V. Bartoli Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3861 pbartoli@esu.edu
Paula Bartoli Substitute Nurse University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3925 pbartoli1@esu.edu
Brooke Batiste** Clerk Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3951 bbatiste@esu.edu
Luann Batson-Magnuson Assistant Professor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3311 lmagnuson@esu.edu
Patricia S. Baylor Director Business Services Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3256 pbaylor@esu.edu
Julie Bechthold Assistant Director Financial Aid
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2813 jbechthold@esu.edu
Larry R. Beck Laboratory Technician Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 317
(570) 422-3243 lbeck@esu.edu
Nurun N. Begum Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3371 nbegum@esu.edu
Todd Behr Associate Professor Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street 205
(570) 422-3831 tbehr@esu.edu
Elizabeth Behrend Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 ebehrend@esu.edu
Christoper Bello Assistant Director Student Engagement Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3055 cbello@esu.edu
Allan N. Benn Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 G
(570) 422-3392 abenn@esu.edu
Margaret L. Benson Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3367 mbenson@esu.edu
Robert L. Berkowitz Woman's Soccer - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 10
(570) 422-3648 rberkowitz@esu.edu
Fred S. Bernstein Web Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3287 fbernstein@esu.edu
Hanif B. Bey Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407B
(570) 422-3675 hbey2@esu.edu
Nanette R. Biljak Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 nbiljak@esu.edu
John F. Bing Instructor Business Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 228
(570) 422-3973 jbing@esu.edu
Jamie L. Bisbing HR Assistant - Payroll Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3145 jbisbing@esu.edu
John M. Bixler Locksmith Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 jbixler@esu.edu
Gregory Bleakley Grant & Compliance Accountant Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7904 gbleakley@esu.edu
Elizabeth Blick Customer Service Representative Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2991 eblick@esu.edu
John Bloshinski Interim Director Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3631 jbloshinski@esu.edu
Renee R. Boburka Associate Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3328 rboburka@esu.edu
Richard W. Booser Instructor Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street
(570) 422-3148 rbooser@esu.edu
Zachary M. Booth Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3763 zbooth@esu.edu
Debra A. Boushell Academic Secretary Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 E
(570) 422-3453 dboushell@esu.edu
Barry Boushell Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Managememt Complex
(570) 422-3116 bboushell@esu.edu
David R. Bousquet Vice President Enrollment Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2844 dbousquet@esu.edu
Kelly M. Boyd Associate Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 249
(570) 422-3560 kboyd@esu.edu
Nancy Boyer Annual giving Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3613 nboyer@esufoundation.org
Jill C. Boyle Coordinator Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3390 jboyle15@esu.edu
Chadd A. Braine Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3884 cbraine@esu.edu
Patrick G. Branigan Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 pbranigan@esu.edu
Agnieszka A. Brannan Assistant Director Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3577 abrannan@esu.edu
Frankie Brea Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 fbrea@esu.edu
Christina Brecht Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 247
(570) 422-3565 cbrecht@esu.edu
Emily K. Brennan Special Events Coordinator Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3156 ebrennan8@esu.edu
Elizabeth Brennan Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2893
Christine E. W. Brett Associate Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 218
(570) 422-3582 cbrett@esu.edu
Martin Brett III Iinstructor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3495 mbrett@esu.edu
Frank M. Bright Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3626 fbright@esu.edu
Erica Brilhart Assistant to Vice President Enrollment Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3815 ebrilhart@esu.edu
Andrea Briller Secretary Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3356 abriller@esu.edu
Christopher T. Brooks Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409B
(570) 422-3915 cbrooks@esu.edu
William Broun Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 O
(570) 422-3540 wbroun@esu.edu
Sharon A. Brown Coordinator of the Women's Center Student Affairs
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3957 sbrown58@esu.edu
Chris Brown Production Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3518 browm-christopher@aramark.com
Beverley M. Brown Telecommunications Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3730 bbrown21@esu.edu
Janet M. Brown Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-2665 janetb@esu.edu
Sharon A. Brown Assistant Coordinator Student Conduct & Community Standards
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3855 sbrown58@esu.edu
Amanda M. Browne Secretary Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 abrowne@esu.edu
Kathleen M. Brunkard Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 102
(570) 422-3705 kbrunkard@esu.edu
Joanne Z. Bruno Provost & VP Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Reibman Adminstration Building
(570) 422-3539 jbruno@esu.edu
Shanece Bryant Enrollment Coordinator/Special Programs Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2807 sbryant@esu.edu
David Buckley Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center 322
(570) 422-3320 dbuckley@esu.edu
Donna R. Bulzoni Director of Financial Affairs/Controller Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3117 dbulzoni@esu.edu
Stacey A. Burch Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 I
(570) 422-3992 sburch@esu.edu
Teri L. Burcroff Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 108B
(570) 422-3782 tburcroff@esu.edu
Melissa M. Burke Senior Director of Finance & Administration ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3236 mburke@esufoundation.org
Curtiss A. Burton Communication Operation Specialist Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3738 cburton@esu.edu
Curtiss A. Burton President - Local 2366 AFSCME
McGarry Communications Center
(570) 422-3740 cburton@esu.edu
Josephine M. Buscemi Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jbuscemi@esu.edu
Robert S. Butch Carpenter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 bbutch@esu.edu
George D. Butts Electrician Building Maintenance - Electrical
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3548 gbutts@esu.edu
Raymond Cabrera Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 rcabrera@esu.edu
Elisa D. Caffese Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 320
(570 422-3585 ecaffese@esu.edu
Marina Cameron Academic Secretary Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3495 mcameron@esu.edu
Marina Cameron Academic Secretary Communication
Monroe Hall 304
(570) 422-3812 mcameron@esu.edu
Alexander Cameron Instructor
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 acameron3@esu.edu
David Campbell Associate Director Residence Life & Housing
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3867 dcampbell@esu.edu
James S. Capozzolo Communication Operation Specialist Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3031 jcapozzolo@esu.edu
Olivia M. Carducci Associate Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3444 ocarducci@esu.edu
Andrea Carrasco Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 acarrasco@esu.edu
Tony Carter** Interim Director Financial Aid Financial Aid
Zimbar- Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2828 acarter9@esu.edu
Marguerite C. Carver Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 7A
(570) 422-3053 mcarver1@esu.edu
Dana Casale Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2890 dcasale@esu.edu
Kevin M. Casebolt Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Koehler Fieldhouse, First Floor
(570) 422-3230 kcasebolt@esu.edu
Milagros Casillas Assistant Registrar/Graduation Services Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2861 mcasillas@esu.edu
Robert Causton Volleyball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- rcauston@esu.edu
Domenico G. Cavaiuolo Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 105
(570) 422-3893 dcavaiuolo@esu.edu
Diane P. Cavanagh Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 105
(570) 422-3764 dcavanagh@esu.edu
Eugene Celli Enrollment Operations Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar- Liljenstein
(570) 422-2801 ecelli@esu.edu
Joellen A. Cerra University Bursar Business Office
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 145
(570) 422-2821 jcerra3@esu.edu
Marcy L. Cetnar Executive Assistant to President President's Office
Reibman Adminstration Building 204
(570) 422-3546 mcetnar@esu.edu
Lauren Chamberlain Dining Hall Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3479 chamberlain-lauren@aramark.com
Carolyn Chambliss ** Secretary Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 cchamblis2@esu.edu
Jyh-Hann Chang Associate Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 116A
(570) 422-3089 jchang@esu.edu
Denise M. Chaytor-Zugarek Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 dchaytor@esu.edu
Dongsheng Che Associate Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-2731 dche@esu.edu
Shelly Chester Document Clerk/Transfer Admissions Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3572 zchester@esu.edu
Li-Ming Chiang Associate Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3624 lchiang@esu.edu
Nicole Chinnici Forensic Scientist Biological Sciences
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7892 nchinnici@esu.edu
Sam L. Clark Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 sclark@esu.edu
Joseph Clay** Instructor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
(570) 422- jclay1@esu.edu
Laurene Clossey Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 E
(570) 422-3955 lclossey@esu.edu
Valerie Cochran Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 vcochran@esu.edu
Maria S. Cohen Instructor Physics
Science & Technology Center 319
(570) 422-3292 mcohen1@esu.edu
Robert A. Cohen Professor, Department Chair Physics
Science & Technology Center 319
(570) 422-3428 rcohen@esu.edu
Richard Connell Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street. Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 rconnell@esu.edu
Timothy Connolly Associate Professor, Department Chair Philosophy/Religious Studies
428 Normal Street
(570) 422-3406 tconnolly@esu.edu
Madeline Constantine Stony Acres Program Director Student Activity Association
Stony Acres
(570) 422-3334 mconstantine@esu.edu
Charles Constantine Stony Acres Caretaker Student Activity Association
Stony Acres
(570) 233-8316 cconstanti@esu.edu
Joan Contopidis Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2891 jcontopidis@esu.edu
Jennifer Corcoran Dispatch Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3208 jcorcoran@esu.edu
Edwin Cordova Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ecordova@esu.edu
Robyn Coscia Secretary Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 rcoscia@esu.edu
Patricia Cosgrove Scheduling & Registration Specialist Student Enrollment Center
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-2873 pcosgrove3@esu.edu
Julian T. Costa Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 314
(570) 422-3647 jcosta@esu.edu
MAJ Joseph Cotterino Assistant Professor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
(570) 422-3609 jcotterino@esu.edu
Deborah Couchman Secretary Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3666 dcouchman@esu.edu
Tom Counterman Plumber Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 tcounterman@esu.edu
Jwana Counts Administrative Assistant Enrollment Management
Zimbar Liljenstein Hall 119
(570) 422-2855 jcounts@esu.edu
Paul B. Creamer Associate Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3318 pcreamer@esu.edu
Tonderlera C. Creshett-Ohaeri Secretary Graduate College
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3570 tragin@esu.edu
Annilio Crisci Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 acrisci@esu.edu
Andrew D. Crooke Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 J
(570) 422-3698 acrooke@esu.edu
Lorraine Cruz Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3539 lcruz@esu.edu
Paul Culbertson Assistant Director Facility Operations Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2978 pculbers1@esu.edu
Donald M. Cummings Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse 243
(570) 422-3742 dcummings@esu.edu
Kathleen Curnoles Secretary Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 317
(570) 422-3342 kcurnoles@esu.edu
Marianne Cutler Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 404 A
(570) 422-3810 mcutler@esu.edu
Janine D'Esposito General Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3915 desposito-janine@aramark.com
Nicholas J. D'Angelo Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3763 ndangelo@esu.edu
Robert D'Aversa Chief Information Officer Computing & Communication Services
Computer Center
(570) 422-3324 rfdb@esu.edu
Esther A. Daganzo-Cantens Associate Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3199 edcantens@esu.edu
Deena D. Dailey Instructor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3344 ddailey@esu.edu
Kimberly A. Dakan Substitute Nurse University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3925 kdakan@esu.edu
Jan Dalton Director of Business Services Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3256 jdalton@esu.edu
David W. Daniel Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 301
(570) 422-3485 ddaniel3@esu.edu
Darla D. Darno Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3745 ddarno@esu.edu
Steven N. Davenport Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Comple
(570) 422-3082 sdavenpor2@esu.edu
Shala Davis Interim Dean College of Health Sciences
Rosenkrans 105
(570) 422-3425 sdavis@esu.edu
Shala Davis Professor, Department Chair Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3336 sdavis@esu.edu
Mary Davis Graphic Artist University Relations
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3288 mdavis@esu.edu
Jacob B. DeBoer Baseball - Assistant Coach
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- jdeboer@esu.edu
Diane L. Decker Women's Basketball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 13
(570) 422-3107 ddecker3@esu.edu
Stewart H. Decker Jr. Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 sdecker6@esu.edu
Michael C. DeCosmo Associate Professor Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street Room 105
(570) 422-3108 mdecosmo@esu.edu
Laura DeFalco Cheerleading - Head Advisor Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 421-6952 ldefalco@esu.edu
Ruth E. DeLacruz Secretary Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3027 rdelacruz@esu.edu
Beth A. DeLay Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 bdelay@esu.edu
Domenic Dellipriscoli Assistant Professor, Department Chair History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409B
(570) 422-3234 ddellipriscoli@esu.edu
Lianna DeSantis Director Corp. & Foundation Relation Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3179 ldeluise1@esu.edu
Ward Deska** Press Operator Printing & Duplicating Services
Rosenkrans East 114
(570) 422-3627 wdeska@esu.edu
Melanie Deuerlein Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building G21
(570) 422-2720 mdeuerlein@esu.edu
Mary DeVito Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3739 mdevito@esu.edu
Stacy DeVivo Administrative Support/Gift Processor ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3333 sdevivo@esufoundation.org
Joan Devizia Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 jdevizia@esu.edu
Dianne Lea Devlin Compliance & Enrollment Specialist Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein 170
(570) 422-2816 ddevlin@esu.edu
Meagan DeWan Women's Soccer - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 10
(570) 422-3941 mdewan1@esu.edu
Peggy Diaco Secretary Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3164 mdiaco@esu.edu
Jessica Diaz Human Resources Assistant Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building G1
(570) 422-3932 jdiaz@esu.edu
Wanda Diaz-Joshua Student Accounts Counselor Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2804 wdiazjoshu@esu.edu
Scott R. Dietrich Assistant Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1st Floor
(570) 422-3068 sdietrich@esu.edu
Michelle D. Dilauro Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3814 mdilauro1@esu.edu
Susan Dillmuth-Miller Assistant Professor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3684 sdmiller@esu.edu
Caroline M. DiPipi-Hoy Associate Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 112B
(570) 422-3364 cdipipi-hoy@esu.edu
Katherine DiSimoni Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3356 kdisimoni@esu.edu
Rachel J. DiStefano Residence Director Residence Life & Housing
Lenape Hall
(570) 422-3583 rdistefano@esu.esu
Michael P. Doherty Professor, Department Chair Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 334
(570) 422-3244 mdoherty@esu.edu
Mary Doherty Instructor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3264 maryd@esu.edu
Clinton Doll Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 cdoll@esu.edu
Christopher Domanski Associate Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3063 cdomanski@esu.edu
John T. Donnellan Instructor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 309
(570) 422-3829 jdonnellan@esu.edu
Catherine F. Donnelly Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans 13
(570) 422-3229 cdonnelly5@esu.edu
Dennis C. Douds Assistant Professor, Head Football Coach Sport Management
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3319 ddouds@esu.edu
Anthony L. Drago Professor, Department Chair Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3499 tdrago@esu.edu
Karin Drennan Secretary Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3407 kdrennan1@esu.edu
Jennifer Dressler General Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans East 204
(570) 422-3881 jdressler@esu.edu
Christopher E. Dudley Assistant Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409B
(570) 422-3284 cdudley@esu.edu
Colleen Dudzinski Coordinator of Athletic Training Services Athletic Trainers
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3165 cshotwell@esu.edu
Sally Duffy Enrollment Counselor/Financial Aid Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2819 sduffy@esu.edu
Kathleen M. Duguay Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 B
(570) 422-3379 kduguay@esu.edu
Scott A. Dutter Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3280 sdutter@esu.edu
Gregory B. Dwyer Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse 248
(570) 422-3103 gdwyer@esu.edu
Erica J. Dymond Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 N
(570) 422-3315 edymond@esu.edu
Marleen D. Dymond Library Tech/Circulation & Reserves Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3708 mdymond@esu.edu
Joanne Eagleson Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3197 jeagleson@esu.edu
Sandra J. Eckard Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 H
(570) 422-3426 seckard@esu.edu
Matthew D. Edelman Refrigeration/HVAC Mechanic Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 medelman1@esu.edu
Robert J. Edinger Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith St., Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 redinger1@esu.edu
Timothy L. Eick Band Director Theatre
Fine and Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3172 teick@esu.edu
Diane Eilenberger University Registered Nurse Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 deilenber2@esu.edu
Leif Johan Eliasson Professor Political Science
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3250 jeliasson@esu.edu
John K. Elwood Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center 331
(570) 422-3408 jelwood@esu.edu
James Emert Assistant Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3785 jemert@esu.edu
Joseph P. Eshun Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 300
(570) 422-3404 jeshun@esu.edu
Sussie Eshun Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3736 seshun@esu.edu
Joelle Evangelista Academic Secretary Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 jevangeli4@esu.edu
Adam D. Evans Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 I
(570) 422-3992 aevans12@esu.edu
Michael Evans** Maintenance Technician University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 mevans29@esu.edu
Marie A. Fagan Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 203
(570) 422-3517 mfagan5@esu.edu
Deborah Fairclough** Library Assistant Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422- dfaircloug@esu.edu
Darlene Farris-LaBar Associate Professor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center 228
(570) 422-3813 dfarris@esu.edu
Pat J. Fazio Grants Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3487 pfazio@esu.edu
Linda S. Fehervari Secretary Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street
(570) 422-3148 lfehervari@esu.edu
Linda S. Fehervari Secretary Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3511 lfehervari@esu.edu
Kelly Felker Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 kfelker@esu.edu
Ryan L. Fenical Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 rfenical@esu.edu
Thomas Ferraro Security Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 tferraro@esu.edu
Edwin Fisher Maintenance Repairman Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 efisher@esu.edu
Jenna R. Fisher Instructor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3735 jfisher2@esu.edu
Clotilde Fitzsimmons Transfer Credit Evaluator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2823 cfitzsimmons@esu.edu
Michael Flaherty Police Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith St., Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 mflaherty7@esu.edu
Lyesha J. Fleming Resident Director Upward Bound
(570) 422- lfleming@esu.edu
Caryn Fogel Editorial Project Manager University Relations
Reibman Administratin Building G-8
(570) 422-3062 cfogel@esu.edu
Cheryl Force Dining Hall Assistant Office Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3998 gilboy-cheryl@aramark.com
Florence A. Ford Purchasing Agent Procurement & Contracting
145 Ridgeway Avenue
(570) 422-3206 fford@esu.edu
Shyla Foster Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 sfoster10@esu.edu
Leslie Francis** Clerk University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422- lfrancis3@esu.edu
Susan C. Frantz Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 sfrantz@esu.edu
Richard A. Franzo Convenience Store Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-2986 rfranzo@esu.edu
Michelle Frayne Track - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse Area Office
(570) 422-3266 mfrayne@esu.edu
Mary T. Fredette Research Analyst Institutional Research
Hoeffner Science & Technology Center 235
(570) 422-3787 mfredette@esu.edu
John C. Freeman Assistant Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 222
(570) 422-3446 jfreeman@esu.edu
Henry N. Fremount Maintenance Repairman Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 hfremount@esu.edu
Stephanie French Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 213
(570) 422-3790 sfrench@esu.edu
Brenda Friday Director University Relations
Reibman Administration Building G-8
(570) 422-3455 bfriday@esu.edu
Douglas C. Friedman Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 307
(570) 422-3436 dfriedman@esu.edu
Wayne J. Frisbie Information Technology Technician Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3132 wfrisbie@esu.edu
Teresa K. Fritsche Director Human Resources
Reibman administration Building 105
(570) 422-3422 tfritsche@esu.edu
Shannon L. Frystak Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall Room 409B
(570) 422-3262 sfrystak@esu.edu
Laura Fuentes Administrative Assistant Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall 214
(570) 422-3471 lfuentes@esu.edu
Joanne Gaita Enrollment Counselor/Financial Aid Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2814 jgaita@esu.edu
Karen Gaita Track - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3054 kgaita@esu.edu
Michael Galasso Carpenter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 mikeg@esu.edu
Marilyn Galasso Secretary Student Conduct & Community Standards
Flager-Metzgar Center
(570) 422-3461 mgalasso@esu.edu
Robin J. Gallagher Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 211
(570) 422-3566 rgallagh10@esu.edu
Pamela Gallina Secretary Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3247 pgallina@esu.edu
Yevgeniy V. Galperin Associate Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3931 egalperin@esu.edu
Apryl Gant** Secretary Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 agrant@esu.edu
Aida Garcia-Cole Administrative Assistant Graduate College
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-3926 agarciacol@esu.edu
Jacqueline Gardner Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 jgardner@esu.edu
Heather M. Garrison Associate Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 108 C
(570) 422-3559 hgarrison@esu.edu
Marcia L. Gasper Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 213
(570) 422-3757 mgasper@esu.edu
Mark A. Gatesman Collection Development & Outreach Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3154 mgatesman@esu.edu
Francisca L. Gavilanes Administrative Assistant College of Education
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3377 fgavilanes@esu.edu
Jan M. Gebert Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209G
(570) 422-3361 jgebert@esu.edu
David J. Geiger Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 dgeiger2@esu.edu
Melissa Geiger Associate Professor Art + Design
Fine Arts Building Rm 231
(570) 422-3801 mgeiger@esu.edu
Patricia Gesell Secretary Extended Learning
Lehigh Valley Center
(610) 419-0316 pgesell@esu.edu
Christine Getz Secretary Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3447 cgetz@esu.edu
Elizabeth G. Gibbons Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3331 egibbons@esu.edu
Michael D. Gildea Manager Business Accelerator Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7953 mgildea1@esu.edu
Lori Gilio Director Annual Giving ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3808 lgilio@esufoundation.org
Sharone Glasco Director of Workforce Development Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Rd.
(570) 422-7920 sglasco@esu.edu
Brianne R. Globig Swimming - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse12
(570) 422-3873 bglobig@esu.edu
Jon S. Gold Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 332
(570) 422-3321 jgold@esu.edu
Diana Gomes Clerical Supervisor Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3507 dgomes@esu.edu
Jie Gong University Server Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3241 jgong@esu.edu
Ronald E. Gonzalez Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422- 3822 rgonzalez8@esu.edu
Sarah Goodrich Coordinator Conference Services
96 Normal St.
(570) 422-3167 sgoodrich@esu.edu
Sandra Gordon Nurse University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar 1st Floor
(570) 422-3948 sandrag@esu.edu
Beverlyn Grace-Odeleye Assistant Professor/Director Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3508 beverlyn@esu.edu
Keith Gramlich Dining Hall Executive Chef Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3518 gramlich-keith@aramark.com
Stacey Q. Grant Executive Assistant Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7956 sgrant5@esu.edu
Mary Tod Gray Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 215
(570) 422-3475 mgray@esu.edu
Michael P. Gray Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3252 mpgray@esu.edu
Bonnie A. Green Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114
(570) 422-3121 bgreen@esu.edu
Nancy Jo Greenawalt Academic Coordinator Intercollegiate Athletics
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 229
(570) 422-3795 ngreenawalt@esu.edu
Cheryl Groff Computer Operations Supervisor Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3118 cgroff@esu.edu
Valerie F. Gutierrez Secretary Physics
Science & Technology Center 320
(570) 422-3341 vgutierrez@esu.edu
Maria Hackney Director University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar, 1st Floor
(570) 422-3553 mhackney@esu.edu
Timothy Hahn Admissions Counselor Admissions Office
Reibman Adminstration Building
(570) 422-3806 thahn2@esu.edu
Gail Haight Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ghaight@esu.edu
Elizabeth A. Hall HR Business Partner Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3883 ehall8@esu.edu
Cynthia M. Hamill Instructor Political Science
Stroud Hall 411B
(570) 422-3605 chamill@esu.edu
Roger E Hammond Utility Plant Supervisor Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 rhammond@esu.edu
Sheila Handy Professor, Department Chair Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 312
(570) 422-3181 shandy@esu.edu
Patty O. Hannon Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 219
(570) 422-3561 phannon@esu.edu
Teneka Hardy Interim Career Advisor Career Development
University Center
(570) 422-3035 thardy1@esu.edu
Jeffrey W. Hardy Associate Professor History & Geography
Science & Technology Center 217
(570) 422-3660 jhardy@esu.edu
Susan L. Harlan Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3044 sharlan@esu.edu
Jillian M. Harper Recreation Center Director Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2977 jharper@esu.edu
Michael Harper Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 mharper@esu.edu
Christopher Harrison Maintenance Repairperson 2 Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 charrison6@esu.edu
Kelly Harrison Assistant Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1st Floor
(570) 422-3029 kharrison@esu.edu
Jennifer Harrison Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jharriso11@esu.edu
Robin Hartshorn Security Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 rhartshorn@esu.edu
Peter Hawkes Dean College of Arts & Sciences
Rosenkrans West 107
(570) 422-3494 phawkes@esu.edu
Scott A Heinrich Manager, Energy & Plant Service Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3668 sheinrich@esu.edu
Wayne Heller Plumbing Maintenance Supervisor Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 wheller@esu.edu
Toni Heller Office Manager APSCUF
Trio Building
(570) 422-3278 theller@esu.edu
Help Desk Help Desk
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3789 helpdesk@live.esu.edu
Sarah A. Helwa Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 shelwa@esu.edu
Nestor A. Henriquez Maintenance Repairperson Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 nhenrique1@esu.edu
Nicholas J. Henshue Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 nhenshue@esu.edu
Elaine Hernandez Student Activities Complex Receptionist Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3749 ehernande2@esu.edu
Ashley Hernandez** Office Temp Orientation & New Student Programs
403 Normal Street
(570) 422-2862 ahernand13@esu.edu
Derek G. Hess Residence Director Residence Life & Housing
Laurel Hall
(570) 422-3620 dhess6@esu.edu
T. Storm Heter Associate Professor Philosophy/Religious Studies
428 Normal Street
(570) 422-3168 sheter@esu.edu
Tonna Hicks Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 thicks@esu.edu
Jared Hildabrant Electrical Building Maintenance - Electrical
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3548 jhildabran@esu.edu
Jill Ann Hill Reservations Supervisor Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3767 jhill@esu.edu
Selena Hines Administrative Assistant University Relations
Reibman Administration Building G8
(570) 422-3534 shines@esu.edu
Donna L. Hodge Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114
(570) 422-3344 dhodge@esu.edu
Jan Hoffman Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3492 jhoffman@esu.edu
Michelle Hoffman Executive Director Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-3514 mekeel@esu.edu
Christine Hofmeister Professor, Department Chair Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3327 chofmeister@esu.edu
Wando M. Holt Coordinator Greek Life Student Affairs
University Center
(570) 422-3775 wholt@esu.edu
Richard Homar Mail Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3296 rhomar@esu.edu
Richard F. Hope Instructor Business Management
Stroud Hall 408H
(570) 422-3279 rhope@esu.edu
Hope J. Horowitz Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310C
(570) 422-3751 hhorowitz2@esu.edu
Jeffrey P. Hotz Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 N
(570) 422-3315 jhotz@esu.edu
Emily Houloose Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2893
Stacey G. Hoyt Transition & Community Based Leader Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 112F
(570) 422-3310 shoyt@esu.edu
Chin Hu Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 D
(570) 422-3369 chu@esu.edu
Shixiong Hu Professor History & Geography
Science & Technology Center 217
(570) 422-3733 shu@esu.edu
Yi-hui Huang Associate Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3839 yhuang@esu.edu
Louis Huerta Painter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 lhuerta@esu.edu
Leona J. Hughes Library Assistant/Cataloging Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3072 lhughes@esu.edu
James A. Hughes Police Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 jhughes@esu.edu
James C. Hunt Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 225
(570) 422-3715 jhunt@esu.edu
Janine Hyde-Broderick Assistant Director/Academic Coordinator Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3477 jbroderick@esu.edu
Ramona Hylton Assistant Professor/Faculty Chair Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3150 rhylton@esu.edu
Julie F. Hynds Fiscal Technician/Accounts Payable Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3944 jhynds@esu.edu
Gregory Hynds Maintenance Repairperson Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 ghynds@esu.edu
Maria Indelicato-Ramirez Instructor Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street
(570) 422-3148 mramirez@esu.edu
Steven Ives Manager International Programs
Stroud Hall 103
(570) 422-3527 sives@esu.edu
Chelsea L. Jacoby Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1
(570) 422-3066 cjacoby2@esu.edu
Deidra Jefferson Secretary Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3805 djefferson@esu.edu
Robert Jenkins Graduation Clearance Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2815 rjenkins@esu.edu
Mihye Jeong Associate Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3307 mjeong@esu.edu
Siying Jiang Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3799 sjiang@esu.edu
Mike Jochen Associate Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3036 mjochen@esu.edu
Leon S. John Jr. Director of Alumni Engagement Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3194 ljohn2@esu.edu
Andrew Johnson Supervisor Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Managementt Complex
(570) 422-3093 andrewj@esu.edu
Karen Johnson Library Assistant/Government Documents Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3153 kjohnson@esu.edu
Donna M. Johnson-Davis Secretary Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 27
(570) 422-3642 ddavis@esu.edu
Yvonne K. Johnson-Milligan Academic Secretary Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 246
(570) 422-3702 yjohnsonmi@esu.edu
Yvonne K. Johnson-Milligan Academic Secretary Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 202
(570) 422-3474 yjohnsonmi@esu.edu
Jeff Jones Director Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3833 jjones@esu.edu
Michelle T. Jones-Wilson Associate Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 223
(570) 422-3703 mjwilson@esu.edu
Amel Jordan Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 ajordon9@esu.edu
Melodie Jordan Assistant Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422- mjordan8@esu.edu
Charles Kagel Assitant Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3935 ckagel@esu.edu
Maryanne Kash Secretary Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 mkash@esu.edu
Patricia Kashner Assistant to the Vice President Student Affairs
403 Normal Street
(570) 422-2863 pkashner@esu.edu
Kathleen A. Katchur Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 kkatchur1@esu.edu
Kris Kauffman Major Gifts Officer ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3691 kkauffman@esufoundation.org
Allison Keeley Women's Volleyball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 9
(570) 422-3013 akeeley2@esu.edu
Michelle Keiper Policy Specialist/Asst. to Chief of Staff President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3545 mkeiper@esu.edu
Renee Keiper Administrative Assistant Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3556 rkeiper@esu.edu
Douglas W. Keiper Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Building Maintenance - Electrical
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3548 dkeiper@esu.edu
Jonathan P. Keiter Assistant Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3870 jkeiter@esu.edu
Stacy Keller Assistive Technology Coordinator Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 344
(570) 422-2707 skeller@esu.edu
Richard S. Kelly Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 333
(570) 422-3246 rskelly@esu.edu
Patricia M. Kennedy Associate Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 321
(570) 422-3136 pkennedy@esu.edu
Irina K. Khusid Associate Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3092 ikhusid@esu.edu
Mary T. Kiernan-Antonioli Counselor Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3676 mantonioli@esu.edu
Laura Kieselbach Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 lkieselbac@esu.edu
Heon C. Kim Assistant Professor Philosophy/Religious Studies
428 Normal Street
(570) 422-3602 heonkim@esu.edu
Min Jung Kim Instructor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 226
(570) 422-3316 mkim5@esu.edu
Haklin Kimm Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3523 hkimm@esu.edu
Geryl Kinsel Associate Director/Records & Registration Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2811 records@esu.edu
Jeff Kirkpatrick** Director University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 jkirkpatr2@esu.edu
Jason Kish Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jkish4@esu.edu
James C. Kish Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 jkish@esu.edu
Joan Kistler Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East 13
(570) 422-3229 jkistler@esu.edu
Maria Kitchens-Kintz Assistant Professor, Department Chair Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 127
(570) 422-3723 mkitchens@esu.edu
Laurie Klingel Secretary to Asst. Director Residence Life & Housing
Hemlock Hall
(570) 422-3460 lklingel@esu.edu
Catherine Klingler Museum & Planetarium Curator Research & Economic Development
Hoeffner Science & Technology G22
(570) 422-2747 cklingler@esu.edu
Joseph Knorr Store Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3640 jknorr@esu.edu
Greg Knowlden Sports Information Director University Relations
216 Smith Street
(570) 422-3312 gknowlden@esu.edu
Joseph Koch Men's Track & Field/Cross Country - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 15
(570) 422-3054 jkoch@esu.edu
John Kochmansky Baseball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse - 2nd Floor - Office #1
(570) 422-3263 jkochmansky@esu.edu
Anne Kocik-Gunter Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 akocik-gunther@esu.edu
Jocelyn R. Kolb Assistant Professor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3678 jkolb2@esu.edu
G. Stephen Kolcun Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 gkolcun@esu.edu
Evelyn Kotara Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 ekotara@esu.edu
Kortney J. Kotow Library Assistant/Circulation Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3018 kkotow1@esu.edu
Joseline Kraemer Research Analyst Institutional Research
Hoeffner Science & Technology Center 234
(570) 422-3906 jkraemer@esu.edu
John W. Kraybill-Greggo Associate Profeessor, Department Chair Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 C
(570) 422-3844 jkgreggo@esu.edu
Tim Kresge Associate Director Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3146 tkresge@esu.edu
Gerard La Salle Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 B
(570) 422-3675 glasalle@esu.edu
Steve LaBadie Web Manager University Relations
Stroud Hall 307B
(570) 422-3999 slabadie@esu.edu
Thomas C. LaDuke Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 128
(570) 422-3520 tcladuke@esu.edu
Amanda M. Lagoe Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 alagoe@esu.edu
Laura LaMura Student Financial Services Collection Rep Business Office
Zimbar- Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3784 llamura@esu.edu
Donald Lance Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3010 dlance@esu.edu
Brooke Langan Director Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3413 blangan1@esu.edu
Christine Langlois Interim Assistant Director Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3189 clanglois@esu.edu
Douglas A. Lare Professor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209
(570) 422-3431 dlare@esu.edu
Larry L. Laubach Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 103
(570) 422-3716 llaubach@esu.edu
Sarah Lavra Senior Associate Director Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3184 slavra@esu.edu
Branden L. Lawson Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 214
(570) 422-3847 blawson@esu.edu
Katherine S. Lazzarra Instructor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3811 klazzara@esu.edu
Jaedeock Lee Associate Professor, Department Chair Sport Management
Zimbar Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3340 jaedeock@esu.edu
Sharon Lee Printing & Duplication Services Printing & Duplicating Services
Rosenkrans East 114
(570) 422-3627 slee@esu.edu
Mathias Lee Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 mlee@esu.edu
Eun-Joo Lee Associate Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-2740 elee@esu.edu
Cynthia A. Leenerts Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 K
(570) 422-3032 cleenerts@esu.edu
Kathleen A. Lehman Textbook Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3641 klehman@esu.edu
Donna L. Leitner Associate Professor Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar Center
(570) 422-3277 dleitner@esu.edu
Danielle M. Lenar Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 302
(570) 422-3222 dlenar@esu.edu
Clare M. Lenhart Assistant Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 249
(570) 422-3727 clenhart1@esu.edu
Anne Lesh Manager, Customer & Admin Services Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3871 alesh@esu.edu
Michael D. Lesoine Instructor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2212 mlesoine3@esu.edu
Elyse R. Levandowski Admissions Counselor Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building 224
(570) 422-3922 elevandows@esu.edu
Maccabee S. Levine Director Web Services/Webmaster University Relations
Stroud Hall 307A
(570) 422-3995 mlevine3@esu.edu
Timothy D. Levonyan Radloff Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 E
(570) 422-3809 tradloff@esu.edu
Roberta L. Lewis Financial Aid Secretary Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2851 rrussell@esu.edu
David Lewis Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio building
(570) 422-3476 dlewis9@esu.edu
Daniel E. Lewis Instructor Physics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3341 dlewis@esu.edu
Terence Lilly Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 tlilly@esu.edu
Willard Linaberry Temporary Utility Plan Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 wlinaberry@esu.edu
Paul Lippert Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 313
(570) 422-3482 plippert@esu.edu
James R. Lockard RESNET Network Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3792 jlockard@esu.edu
Christopher R. Lodwig Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422- clodwig@esu.edu
Enrique Loedel Senior Associate Director Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3325 eloedel@esu.edu
William M. Loffredo Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 221
(570) 422-3215 wloffredo@esu.edu
Kenneth Long VP of Administration and Finance Administration & Finance
Reibman Administration Building 103
(570) 422-3201 kenlong@esu.edu
Joshua S. Loomis Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 224
(570) 422-2708 jloomis2@esu.edu
Joshua Looney Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3642 jlooney@esu.edu
Aida Lopez-Cacace Child Care worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2892 alopez@esu.edu
Jessica A. Loverdi Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209G
(570) 422-3363 jwenton@esu.edu
Cathy M. Lucia Cashier Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2802 clucia@esu.edu
Mary Ann Lugo Document Management Supervisor Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2817 mlugo@esu.edu
Walt Lukow Associate Director/Transfer Coordinator Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3110 wlukow@esu.edu
Frank J. Lupin Jr. Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 flupin1@esu.edu
Frank Lupin Sr. Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3322 flupin@esu.edu
Melanie S. Lynch Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 mlynch20@esu.edu
Donald Lynch Facility Project Manager Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3218 dlynch00@esu.edu
Lloyd L. Lyter Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 E
(570) 422-3827 llyter@esu.edu
Kevin Macintire Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 kmacintire@esu.edu
Peter C. Mackey Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans 13
(570) 422-3229 pmackey@esu.edu
Maureen E. Madden Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 302
(570) 422-3222 mmadden2@esu.edu
Richard J. Madigan Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 P
(570) 422-3388 rmadigan@esu.edu
Amar Madineni Director Instructional Resources
McGarry Communications Center
(570) 422-3517 amadineni@esu.edu
Susana E. Maiztegui Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3381 smaiztegui@esu.edu
Lorraine Malkowitz Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 117
(570) 422-3979 lmalkowitz@esu.edu
Carrie L. Maloney Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310D
(570) 422-3448 cmaloney5@esu.edu
Monica L. Manchester Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mmanchest1@esu.edu
Robert Marmelstein Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3772 rmarmelstein@esu.edu
James F. Maroney Associate Professor Theatre
Fine and Performing Arts Center 236
(570) 422-3258 jmaroney@esu.edu
Christopher A. Marozzi Environmental Health & Safety Manager University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3235 cmarozzi@esu.edu
Stacey L. Marshall Online Multimedia Coordinator Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3659 smarshal14@esu.edu
Vertel T. Martin Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407A
(570) 422-3967 vmartin@esu.edu
James R. Martin Manager Campus Care Services Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3669 jmartin@esu.edu
Mark Martino Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 mmartino4@esu.edu
Michele Mascia Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 mmascia@esu.edu
Kenneth M Mash Professor Political Science
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3273 kmash@esu.edu
Terry L. Master Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 228
(570) 422-3709 tmaster@esu.edu
Claranne Mathiesen Assistant Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 206
(570) 422-3862 cmathiesen@esu.edu
Rosita Matos Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 rmatos@esu.edu
Mary Ann Matras Professor, Department Chair Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3440 mmatras@esu.edu
David Mazure AssociateProfessor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Art Center 227
(570) 422-3612 dmazure@esu.edu
Stephanie McCall Assistant Professor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422- smccall@esu.edu
Margaret McCann Nurse Supervisor University Health Services
Flagler Metzgar -1rst floor
(570) 422-3554 mmccann@esu.edu
Andrea M. McClanahan Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 301
(570) 422-3697 amcclanahan@esu.edu
Doreen McCord Account Manager Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2999 dmccord1@esu.edu
Albert McCormick Men & Women's Tennis - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3901 alc@esu.edu
Debra McCormick Temporary Van Driver Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3642 dmccormic3@esu.edu
Jane K. McDevitt Assistant Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 5
(570) 422-3006 jmcdevitt@esu.edu
Christina McDonald Manager OSPR Research & Economic Development
Independence Road
(570) 422-7954 cmcdonald9@esu.edu
Adam J. McGlynn Associate Professor Political Science
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3271 amcglynn@esu.edu
Jocelyn R. McGlynn Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 105, 107, 108
(570) 422-3558 jmcglynn@esu.edu
Frances McGrier** Affiliation Compliance Specialist Academic Affairs
Science & Technology Center 232
(570) 422-2871 fmcgrier@esu.edu
Kim L. McKay Associate Professor, Department Chair English
Stroud Hall 309 A
(570) 422-3608 kmckay@esu.edu
Kelly L. McKenzie Instructor/Academic Advising Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3741 kmckenzie@esu.edu
Robert McKenzie Professor, Department Chair Communication
Monroe Hall 322
(570) 422-3886 mckenzie@esu.edu
Maureen McLaughlin Professor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3412 mmcLaughlin@esu.edu
Robert A. McMullin Professor, Interim Department Chair Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3290 rmcmullin@esu.edu
John Melchiori Facilities Plant services Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 jmelchiori@esu.edu
Anidarlyn Melendez Secretary Admissions Office
Reibman Adminstration Building
(570) 422-3807 amelendez6@esu.edu
Sandra Mendez-Collazo Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilties Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 smendez@esu.edu
Annie Mendoza Assistant Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208H
(570) 422-3842 amendoza@esu.edu
Greg Merced Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 gmerced@esu.edu
Christopher Merli Women's Track & Field - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse Area Office
(570) 422-3249 cmerli@esu.edu
Barbara L. Miccio Associate Professor/Academic Advising Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3409 bmiccio@esu.edu
Joseph L. Miele Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3345 jmiele@esu.edu
Deb Miele Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2891 dmiele@esu.edu
Sandra Miller Field Hockey - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 11
(570) 422-3101 smiller@esu.edu
Ellen Miller Nurse University Health Services
Flager-Metzgar 1st floor
(570) 422-3934 ellenm@esu.edu
Carol L. Miller Associate Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3685 cmiller@esu.edu
Linda Miller Secretary Philosophy/Religious Studies
428 Normal Street
(570) 422-3601 lmiller@esu.edu
Jason C. Miller Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 jmiller130@esu.edu
Phillip M. Miller Assistant to the Athletic Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 16
(570) 422-3578 pmiller17@esu.edu
Ann F. Millett Assistant Professor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3304 amillett@esu.edu
John Millnik Professional Testing Center Coordinator Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7943 jmillnik@esu.edu
Matthew R. Miltenberger Assistant Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3067 mmiltenber@esu.edu
Ko Mishima Associate Professor Political Science
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3248 kmishima@esu.edu
Janet F. Mishkin Instructor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409V
(570) 422-3255 jmishkin@esu.edu
Robert Mishkula Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 rmishkula@esu.edu
Gavin Moir Associate Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3335 gmoir@esu.edu
James W. Molenari Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422- jmolenari@esu.edu
Julie Monaghan Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 jmonaghan@esu.edu
Patrick Monaghan Resident Director Residence Life & Housing
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3592 pmonaghan@esu.edu
Robert Monica Equipment Manager Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- rmonica@esu.edu
Percival A. Moore Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 pmoore4@esu.edu
Sailor Moore Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 smoore@esu.edu
Nancy A. Moreau Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Gessner Science Hall 119
(570) 422-3351 nmoreau@esu.edu
Deborah Morgan Assistant Director of Budget Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3639 dmorgan@esu.edu
Kizzy Morris Director/Registrar Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2831 registrar@esu.edu
Cindy Morris General Merchandise Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3454 cmorris@esu.edu
Jim Morrison Track & Field/Cross Country - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 16
(570) 422-3054 jmorrison@esu.edu
Robert Moses Director Residence Life & Housing
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3138 bmoses@esu.edu
Sandra J. Mosher Executive Staff Assistant Administration & Finance
Reibman Administration Building 103
(570) 422-3201 smosher@esu.edu
Darleen Mostellar Secretary Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209
(570) 422-3363 dmostellar@esu.edu
Lauren Motzkin Assistant Director Leagues & Club Sports Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2968 lmotzkin@esu.edu
Maryellen Mross Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 mmross@esu.edu
Reto Muller Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 B
(570) 422-3014 rmuller@esu.edu
Shawn Munford Assistant Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3940 smunford@esu.edu
Dorothy A. Mutch Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 105, 107, 108
(570) 422-3558 dmutch@esu.edu
Michael R. Muth Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310
(570) 422-3751 mmuth@esu.edu
Douglas L. Nay Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 313
(570) 422-3768 dnay@esu.edu
Pattabiraman Neelakantan Professor, Department Chair Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street
(570) 422-3002 pats@esu.edu
Roxann Nitschke Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 rnitschke@esu.edu
Kristin M. Noblet Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3442 knoblet@esu.edu
Cynthia Nolte Entrepreneurial Leadership Center Coordinator Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7995 enolte4@esu.edu
Jean Nonnemaker Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3666 jnonnemaker@esu.edu
Gustave Nylander Administrative Systems Support Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3128 gnylander@esu.edu
Jamie O'Brien Information Technology Technician Computing & Communication Services
Computer Center
(570) 422-3129 jobrien2@esu.edu
Erin E. O'Donnell Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3535 eodonnell@esu.edu
Kelly A. O'Donnell Interim Instructional Specialist Instructional Resources
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-2869 kodonnell6@esu.edu
Susan P. O'Hearn Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 207
(570) 422-3885 SO'Hearn@esu.edu
Lourdes O'Kane HR Assistant Employee Relations & Compliance
Reibman administration Building 115
(570) 422-3656 lokane@esu.edu
Mary Jane O'Merle Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 248
(570) 422-3674 momerle@esu.edu
Patty O'Neil Center Court Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3479 oneil-patricia@aramark.com
Daniel O'Rourke Men's Soccer - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- dorourke5@esu.edu
Victoria O'Rourke Business Advisor PSECU
University Center
(570) 420-2954 vorourke@psecu.com
James Obegi Sr. Database Admin/Banner App. Specialist Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3081 jobegi@esu.edu
Marina L. Odierno Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3812 modierno@esu.edu
Karl Olsommer Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 kolsommer@esu.edu
Caitlin Ord Field Hockey - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 11
(570) 422-3510 cord@esu.edu
Antonio Orlando Manager of Space and Information Technology Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3498 aorlando@esu.edu
Cristina Orlando Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 corlando@esu.edu
Edwin Ortega Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 eortega@esu.edu
Pascual Ortiz Coordinator of Information Technology Residence Life & Housing
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3022 portiz2@esu.edu
Richard F. Otto Assistant Professor, Department Chair Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3528 rotto@esu.edu
Joni Oye-Benintende Associate Professor/Acting Chair Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center 233
(570) 422-3216 jbenintende@esu.edu
Jackie Palumbo Network Services Facilitator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3386 jpalumbo@esu.edu
Nancy Palumbo Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 npalumbo@esu.edu
Scott C. Pandich Instructor Political Science
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3273 spandich@esu.edu
John Panek Instructor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2732 jpanek@esu.edu
Dave Parfitt Manager, Support Services Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3857 dparfitt@esu.edu
William Parrish Chief University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 wparrish@esu.edu
Alyson Patascher Health Education & AToD Prevention Coordinator Alcohol & Other Drug Services
Flagler Metzgar 2nd Fl.
(570) 422-3298 apatascher@esu.edu
Todd C. Patterson Instructor History & Geography
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3286 tpatterso2@esu.edu
Leyla Paz Call Center Operations Financial Aid
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2837 lpaz@esu.edu
S. Hooshang Pazaki Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 A
(570) 422-3281 hpazaki@esu.edu
Candice Pellegrino Assistant Registrar, Transfer Articulation Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstien Hall 164
(570) 422-2839 cpellegri3@esu.edu
June Pepe Assistant Director/Veterans Services & Records Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2830 jpepe@esu.edu
Maria Perez Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 mperez@esu.edu
Fernando Perez Associate Professor/Tutorial Coordinator Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3433 fperez@esu.edu
Kathy Perrine Secretary Psychology
Stroud Hall 114
(570) 422-3355 kperrine@esu.edu
Lavar Peterson Support Services / Student Help Desk Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3590 lpeterson@esu.edu
Marissa Phillips Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3663 mphillips@esu.edu
Emily J. Pidgeon NS Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 epidgeon@esu.edu
Laurel T. Pierangeli Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 209
(570) 422-3564 lpierangeli@esu.edu
Matthew Pierson Media Technician Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3503 mpierson@esu.edu
Michael L. Pittaro Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407A
(570) 422-3967 mpittaro@esu.edu
Rita Plotnicki Administrative Assistant Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 218
(570) 422-3695 rplotnicki@esu.edu
Kathleen L. Post Accredited & Assessment Specialist College of Education
Stroud Hall 217
(570) 422-3109 kpost@esu.edu
Mary Frances Postupack Vice President Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7920 mpostupack@esu.edu
Suzanne F. Prestoy Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 217
(570) 422-3563 sprestoy@esu.edu
David Primus Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 dprimus@esu.edu
Marcia Prince-Cuffe Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 336
(570) 422-3721 mprincecuf@esu.edu
Terri Proctor Assistant Director Financial Aid Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2825 tproctor@esu.edu
Peter E. Pruim Professor/Director Honors Program Philosophy/Religious Studies
417 Normal Street
(570) 422-3529 ppruim@esu.edu
Sue Prutzman Administrative Assistant College of Arts & Sciences
Rosenkrans West 107
(570) 422-3494 sprutzman@esu.edu
Tribhuvan Puri Dean College of Business and Management
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3589 tpuri@esu.edu
Samuel Ebow Quainoo Professor, Department Chair Political Science
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3275 squainoo@esu.edu
Kevin Quintero Graduate Admissions Coordinator Graduate College
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 157
(570) 422-3890 kquintero@esu.edu
Phyllis Rafferty Secretary Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science and Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3954 prafferty@esu.edu
Shelly Rajnish Office Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3993 rajnish-shelly@aramark.com
Jason Ramirez Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 jramirez@esu.edu
Tania Ramirez Clerk Typist Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3077 tramirez@esu.edu
Patricia Ransel Nurse University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar 1rst Floor
(570) 422-3773 pransel@esu.edu
Douglas Ranzan Advanced Information Systems Technologist Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3113 dranzan@esu.edu
Karen M. Raptakis Secretary Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 107
(570) 422-3251 kraptakis@esu.edu
Dorothy A. Rarick Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 deilber@esu.edu
George Rarick Carpentry/Painting/Zones Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 grarick@esu.edu
Leslie Raser Office Project Coordinator Institutional Research
Hoeffner Science & Technology Center 242
(570) 422-3537 lraser@esu.edu
Lance T. Rauh Instructor Theatre
Fine and Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3984 lrauh@esu.edu
Kimberly Razzano Associate Professor, Department Chair Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 250
(570) 422-3693 krazzano@esu.edu
Thomas B. Read Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 tread@esu.edu
Andrew Reagan Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 areagan1@esu.edu
Marcie R. Reeder Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3702 mreeder@esu.edu
Anne C. Regar Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3416 aregar@esu.edu
Patricia Reich Director Procurement & Contracting
145 Ridgeway Street
(570) 422-3595 preich@esu.edu
Van A. Reidhead Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 419 B
(570) 422-3779 vreidhead@esu.edu
Marie Reish Secretary History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3286 mreish@esu.edu
Todd Repsher Mailroom Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3296 trepsher@esu.edu
Elizabeth Richardson Public Relation Manager University Relations
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3139 erichard10@esu.edu
Nicole Rideout Instructor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3694 nrideout@esu.edu
Patricia J. Riegler Senior Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-7958 priegler@esu.edu
Dennis L. Riker Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 driker@esu.edu
Jose Rivera Custodial Supervisor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 jjrivera@esu.edu
Joey Rivera Wrestling - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 14
(570) 422-3313 riveraj@esu.edu
John E. Robinson Chief of Staff Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3607 jrobinson@esu.edu
Elaine Rodriguez Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214A
(570) 422-3294 erodriguez@esu.edu
Andres Rodriguez Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 arodriguez@esu.edu
Mary J. Rodriquez Library Assistant Curriculum Material Center Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3160 mrodriquez@esu.edu
Susan E. Rogers Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
DeNike Center for Human Services 231
(570) 422-3297 erogers@esu.edu
David L. Rogers Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 drogers9@esu.edu
Millie Roman-Buday Assistant Dir. of Admissions for Extended Learning Admissions Office
Lehigh Valley Center
(610) 419-2516 mroman@esu.edu
Linda B. Romano Project Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3486 lromano@esu.edu
Felipe P. Romero Plumber/HVAC Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 fromero@esu.edu
Herenui O. Roometua Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 hroometua@esu.edu
Colbert Root Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 croot@esu.edu
Ivan Rosado Manager, Building Care Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3183 irosado@esu.edu
Arthur Rose Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 arose@esu.edu
Melinda Rosen Secretary Career Development
University Center
(570) 422-3219 careerdevelopment@esu.edu
Jerry Ross Associate Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3341 jross@esu.edu
Anthony T. Ross Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street
(570) 422-3860 aross3@esu.edu
Gerard Rozea Associate Professor, Department Chair Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse, First Floor
(570) 422-3065 grozea@esu.edu
Richard A. Ruck Jr. Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 D
(570) 422-3192 rruck@esu.edu
Joan Rue Secretary Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East 128
(570) 422-3763 jrue@esu.edu
Rigoberto Ruiz Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 rruiz@esu.edu
Victor Ruiz Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 vruiz@esu.edu
Jeffrey Ruth Professor, Department Chair Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3419 jruth@esu.edu
Alison L. Rutter Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3360 arutter@esu.edu
Michael Sachs Assistant Vice President Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building 121
(570) 422-3463 msachs@esu.edu
Eric R. Saenz Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- esaenz@esu.edu
Connor Saker Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 csaker@esu.edu
Jean D. Sandberg Program Coordinator Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3310 jsandberg@esu.edu
Kim Sandt Fiscal Technician/Accounts Payable Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3112 ksandt@esu.edu
Mike Santella Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3875 msantella@esu.edu
Jessica Santiago Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3472 jsantiago1@esu.edu
Richard Santoro Executive Director ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3333 rsantoro@esufoundation.org
Zachary R. Sarginger Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- zsarginger@esu.edu
Emily J. Sauers Assistant Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3818 esauers@esu.edu
Gina R Scala Professor, Department Chair Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall 105
(570) 422-3781 gscala@esu.edu
Ruth A. Schaare Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-2665 rschaare@esu.edu
Laurie Schaller '10 Staff Accountant & Scholarship Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3658 lschaller@esufoundation.org
N. Paul Schembari Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3661 schembari@esu.edu
Karin C. Schembari Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 121
(570) 422-3237 kschembari@esu.edu
Jessica Schultz '16 Alumni Engagement Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3878 jschultz@esufoundation.org
Ramon Seda Police Officer/Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 rseda@esu.edu
Bradford S. Seid Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
DeNike Center for Human Services 231
(570) 422-3028 bseid@esu.edu
Helen Seidof Custodial Supervisor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 hseidof@esu.edu
Scott Seifert Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3079 sseifert@esu.edu
Jan Selving Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 J
(570) 422-3071 jselving@esu.edu
Scott E. Semerod Financial Aid Counselor/State Grant & Scholarships Student Enrollment Center
Zimber-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2809 ssemerod@esu.edu
Alan Semon Support Services Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3299 asemon@esu.edu
Angelo R. Senese Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3193 asenese@esu.edu
Matthew S. Seniuk Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 mseniuk@esu.edu
Nicholas R. Setzer Instructor Physics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3688 nsetzer@esu.edu
Beth Severson Stewardship & Donor Relations Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3530 bseverson@esufoundation.org
Cornelia Sewell-Allen Director Multicultural Affairs
96 Normal Street
(570) 422-3896 csewell@esu.edu
Marc Shaffer Assistant Controller Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3821 mshaffer@esu.edu
Alan A. Shaffer Associate Professor Chemistry
Science & Technology Center 230
(570) 422-3796 ashaffer@esu.edu
Sandy Shaika Sign Language Interpreter Sign Language Interpreter
Monroe Hall 315
(570) 422-3975 sandy.shaika@esu.edu
Margaret A. Shannon Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422- mshannon5@esu.edu
James A. Sheldon Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse RBC1
(570) 422- jsheldon3@esu.edu
Donna M. Shepherd Secretary University Health Services
Flagler-Metzar, 1st Floor
(570) 422-3804 dshepherd@esu.edu
Steve Shive Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 239
(570) 422-3330 sshive@esu.edu
Robin C. Shook Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 rshook@esu.edu
James R. Shoopack Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jshoopack@esu.edu
Elaine M. Shuey Coordinator Gerontology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3681 eshuey@esu.edu
Elaine M. Shuey Professor, Department Chair Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3681 eshuey@esu.edu
Lee Sidlosky Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 lsidlosky@esu.edu
Kerry Siefgried Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 ksiegfried@esu.edu
Amanda Silva Instructor Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 asilva3@esu.edu
Jill E. Silvius Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 C
(570) 422-3395 jwagner@esu.edu
Matthew Simmons Resident Director Residence Life & Housing
Shawnee Hall
(570) 422-3696 msimmons@esu.edu
Marla J. Simmons Women's Basketball - Temporary Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 13
(570) 422-3418 msimmons9@esu.edu
Matthew Simmons Coordinator LGBTQA Center
Shawnee Hall
(570) 422-3614 msimmons@esu.edu
Kathleen Sluslaw Nurse University Health Services
Flagler Metzgar
(570) 422-3934 kslusaw@esu.edu
Patricia S. Smeaton Professor, Department Chair Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209
(570) 422-3374 psmeaton@esu.edu
Alan Smith Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 asmith94@esu.edu
Thadius Smith Plumber Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 tsmith@esu.edu
John S. Smith Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 106
(570) 422-3717 johnsmith@esu.edu
Vaska K. Smith Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3972 vsmith@esu.edu
Kelly J. Smith Archives & Special Collections Librarian Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3584 ksmith115@esu.edu
Mary Lou Smith Administrative Assistant Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3324 mls@esu.edu
Megan P. Smith Assistant Professor Kemp Library
160 Smith Street G05
(570) 422-3797 msmith130@esu.edu
Wendy Smith Secretary Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3224 wsmith@esu.edu
E. Leigh Smith Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 D
(570) 422-3385 lsmith@esu.edu
Robert Smith Sr. Director Campus Card Center Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2992 rsmith@esu.edu
Debbie Smith** HR Assistant Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422- dsmith112@esu.edu
Brandon W. Snyder Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 bsnyder16@esu.edu
Carey Snyder Associate Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 26
(570) 422-3034 csnyder@esu.edu
Tom Sobieski Catering Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3865 cateringmgr@esu.edu
Beth R. Sockman Associate Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3621 bsockman@esu.edu
Michael Southwell Assistant Vice President Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-2870 msouthwell@esu.edu
Shelley Speirs Director Major Gifts & Planned Giving ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3758 sspeirs@esufoundation.org
Alan M. Spevak Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 115
(570) 422-3981 aspevak@esu.edu
James Stavitz Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3066 jstavitz1@esu.edu
Craig Kee Strete Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 L
(570) 422-3387 cstrete@esu.edu
Karen Strittmatter Softball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- kstrittmat@esu.edu
Stephen Strunk Supervisor Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 sstrunk@esu.edu
Timothy J. Suchomel Assistant Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3791 tsuchomel@esu.edu
Richard Sudnik** Maintenance & Custodial Supervisor University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 rsudnik@esu.edu
Thomas Suprys Instructor Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 tsuprys@esu.edu
Rhonda Sutton Assistant Professor, Department Chair Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3458 rhondas@esu.edu
Wade Sweeney Maintenance Repairperson Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 wsweeney@esu.edu
Phyllis Swinson Financial Aid Data Report Manager Institutional Research
Hoeffner Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3574 pswinson@esu.edu
Yoshi Tanokura Associate Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 223
(570) 422-3699 ytanokura@esu.edu
Thomas Tauer Dean University College
Reibman Administration Building G21
(570) 422-2720 ttauer@esu.edu
Thomas Tauer Associate Provost Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building G21
(570) 422-2720 ttauer@esu.edu
Michele A. Tavormina Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 C
(570) 422-3963 mtavormina@esu.edu
Myrna Tengco** Payroll Technician Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3421 mtengco@esu.edu
Jamie Terpstra** Assistant Director of Operations University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2410 jterpstra1@esu.edu
Jimmy Terwilliger Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3322 mterwilli2@esu.edu
Mike Terwilliger Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3770 mterwilliger@esu.edu
Anthony A. Thomas Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 athomas@esu.edu
Doreen M. Tobin Vice President Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building 121
(570) 422-3463 dtobin@esu.edu
John Tobin Evening Help Desk Coordinator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3037 jtobin@esu.edu
Aurelia Torres* Secretary Special Education & Rehabilitation
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 atorres18@esu.edu
Aurelia Torres* Secretary Reading
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3416 atorres18@esu.edu
Ayda N. Trilleras-Devia Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 atrilleras@esu.edu
Kayla N. Troast Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 ktroast@esu.edu
Uriel Trujillo Director Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3509 utrujillo@esu.edu
Jack Truschel Professor, Department Chair Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3164 jtruschel@esu.edu
Sarah Tundel Secretary Conference Services
96 Norman St.
(570) 422-3061 stundel@esu.edu
Brian K. Tyler Building Maintenance Supervisor Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 btyler@esu.edu
Besim (Benni) Ukaj Stock Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3220 bukaj@esu.edu
Luz Uran Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 luran@esu.edu
James J. Vagliardo Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 206G
(570) 422-3326 jvagliardo@esu.edu
Kathryn Valentine Clerk Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2840 kvalentine@esu.edu
Linda L. Van Meter Director, Department Chair Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3954 lvanmeter@esu.edu
Linda L. Van Meter Director, Department Chair Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 lvanmeter@esu.edu
Nancy P. VanArsdale Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 F
(570) 422-3622 npva@esu.edu
Baron L. Vanderburg Assistant Director Admissions Office
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3493 bvanderbur@esu.edu
Linda Vandermark Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3010 lvandermark@esu.edu
Bruce Vandermark Foreman Laborer Crew Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 bvandermark@esu.edu
Keith Vanic Associate Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1st Floor
(570) 422-3314 kvanic@esu.edu
Matthew J. Vashlishan Instructor Theatre
Fine and Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3828 mvashlisha@esu.edu
Thomas Ventriello Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ventriello@esu.edu
Luis A. Vidal Multimedia Specialist Instructional Support
Stroud Hall 408
(570) 422-3233 lvidal@esu.edu
Cindy Vojnovic Graphics Center Supervisor Student Activity Association
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3376 cvojnovic@esu.edu
Laura M. Volpe Substitute Nurse University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3925 lvolpe1@esu.edu
Kim L. Wachelka Administrative Assistant College of Health Sciences
Rosenkrans West 105
(570) 422-3425 kwachelka@esu.edu
Carol M. Walker Assistant Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3646 cwalker@esu.edu
Matthew S. Wallace Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 208
(570) 422-3720 mwallace@esu.edu
Jeffrey S. Walters Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 jwalters10@esu.edu
Mark Walz Electronic Technician Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 322
(570) 422-3587 mwalz@esu.edu
Daisy C. Wang Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 310
(570) 422-3832 dwang2@esu.edu
Christopher Warburton Instructor Economics & Finance
420 Normal Street
(570) 422-3240 cwarburton@esu.edu
Charles R. Warner Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 324
(570) 422-3481 cwarner@esu.edu
Sharon Wary Account Manager Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2974 swary@esu.edu
Debra Wassel Secretary Art + Design
Fine & Performing Art Center 202
(570) 422-3694 dwassel@esu.edu
Debra Wassel Secretary Theatre
Fine & Performing Art Center 202
(570) 422-3694 dwassel@esu.edu
Laura Waters Associate Professor, Department Chair Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 204
(570) 422-3569 lwaters@esu.edu
Shawn Watkins Assistant Professor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3415 swatkins1@esu.edu
Kelly Weaber Resident Director Residence Life & Housing
Hawthorn Suites
(570) 422-3105 kweaber@esu.edu
Martin B. Weatherston Professor Philosophy/Religious Studies
428 Normal Street
(570) 422-3603 mweather@esu.edu
Nancy L. Weaver Assistant to the Vice President Student Affairs
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3461 nweaver@esu.edu
Jeffrey Weber Associate Dean College of Arts & Sciences
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3754 jweber@esu.edu
Sarah M. Weber Pre-Post Grant Project Coordinator Research & Economic Development
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7908 sweber14@esu.edu
Adrian D. Wehmeyer Assistant Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3169 awehmeyer@esu.edu
Herbert Weigand Professor Art + Design
Fine Arts Building Rm 233
(570) 422-3611 hweigand@esu.edu
Holly M. Wells Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 M
(570) 422-3382 hwells1@esu.edu
Marcia G. Welsh President President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3546 president@esu.edu
William Werkheiser Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 wwerkheiser@esu.edu
Richard K. Wesp Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3750 rkwesp@esu.edu
Adrienne J. Westheim Instructor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3811 awestheim@esu.edu
Wendy Wheeler Dietrich Assistant Professor, Assistant Trainer Athletic Trainers
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3166 wwheeler@esu.edu
Howard Whidden Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 130
(570) 422-3714 hwhidden@esu.edu
Gene D. White Professor, Department Chair Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3604 gwhite@esu.edu
Jennifer L. White Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 129
(570) 422-3712 jwhite@esu.edu
Andrew R. Whitehead Associate Professor, Department Chair Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3356 awhitehead@esu.edu
Tracy Whitford Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 104
(570) 422-3713 twhitford@esu.edu
Melissa M. Whitman Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422- mwhitman@esu.edu
Daria A. Wielebinski Director Career Development
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3282 dwielebinski@esu.edu
Michelle Wilkes-Carilli Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3812 mcarilli@esu.edu
Caryn C. Wilkie Director of Donor Relations Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3332 cwilkie@esu.edu
Brenda Wilkins Microcomputer Specialist Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3662 bwilkins@esu.edu
Lisa Williams Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 lwilliams@esu.edu
Jeff Wilson Men's Basketball - Head Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street
(570) 422-3339 jwilson@esu.edu
Craig A. Wilson Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3357 cwilson@esu.edu
James Wilson Temporary Percussion Coordinator Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3695 jwilson43@esu.edu
Paul B. Wilson Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 229
(570) 422-3212 pwilson@esu.edu
Martin W. Wilson Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3991 mwilson@esu.edu
Chad A. Witmer Associate Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3362 cwitmer@esu.edu
Jaime L. Wohlbach Softball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 8
(570) 422-3122 jwohlbach1@esu.edu
Rachel E. Wolf-Colon Assistant Professor Speech-Language Pathology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3929 rewolf@esu.edu
Dawn Wolfe Secretary English
Stroud Hall 309
(570) 422-3398 dwolfe10@esu.edu
Lauren A. Worrell HR Business Partner Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3147 lsimpson@esu.edu
Sean Wright Coordinator Orientation & New Student Programs
403 Normal Street
(570) 422-2860 swright@esu.edu
April L. Wyler Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3131 awyler@esu.edu
Monica Wysoczanska Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 mwysoczanska@esu.edu
Yue Xi Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 302
(570) 422-3470 yxi@esu.edu
Jingfeng Xia Dean Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3152 jxia@esu.edu
Qian Xie Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 308
(570) 422-3977 qxie@esu.edu
Weichu Xu Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 305
(570) 422-3623 wxu1@esu.edu
Wenjie Yan Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 303
(570) 422-3744 wyan@esu.edu
Jennifer Young Associate Professor Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-2706 jyoung@esu.edu
Grant Young Carpentry Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 gyoung@esu.edu
Chao Yu Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3673 cyu@esu.edu
Steven Zaharakis Instructor Computer Science
Hoeffner Science & Technology
(570) 422-3666 szaharakis@esu.edu
Mohamed N. Zamdin Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 mzamdin2@esu.edu
Allison A. Zettlemoyer Enrollment Operations Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2805 azettlemoy@esu.edu
Cem Zeytinoglu Associate Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 316
(570) 422-3911 czeytinoglu@esu.edu
Peng Zhang AssociateProfessor Exercise Science
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3050 pzhang@esu.edu
Xuemao Zhang Assistant Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3441 xzhang2@esu.edu
Dongjiao Zhao Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 227
(570) 422-3706 dzhao@esu.edu
Drew S. Ziner Director Assessment and Accreditation
Science & Technology Center 239
(570) 422-3778 dziner@esu.edu
Kristina A. Zwolenki NS Grant Worker College of Health Sciences
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422- kzwolenki@esu.edu
Joseph J. Zywicki NS Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 jzywicki1@esu.edu
**Contracted employee