CMS Login
  • Campus

Implementation Groups


  • Steering Committee
  • Curt Burton, Communication Operation Specialist, Instructional Resources
  • Robert Fleischman, Dean of College of Business and Management
  • Brenda Friday, Director of University Relations
  • Shannon Frystak, Professor of History
  • Drew Johnson, President of Student Senate
  • Atiba Khan, Student Representative
  • Carol Miller, Professor of Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
  • Shawn Munford, Professor of Health
  • Pat Ross, Council of Trustee
  • Cornelia Sewell-Allen, Coordinator of Multicultural Affairs
  • Beth Sockman, Professor of Digital Media Technologies
  • Keith Vanic, Professor of Athletic Training
  • Marcia Welsh, President
  • Academic Plan Task Force
  • Alberto Cardelle, Committee Chair and Dean of College of Health Sciences
  • John Elwood, Professor of Physics
  • Darlene Farris-LaBar, Professor of Art
  • Nancy Jo Greenawalt, Academic Coordinator of Intercollegiate Athletics
  • John Kraybill-Greggo, Department Chair and Professor of Sociology
  • Carol Miller, Professor of Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
  • Gina Scala, Department Chair and Professor of Special Ed & Rehabilitation
  • Budget Implementation Committee
  • Thomas Bartek, Auxiliary Project Manager
  • Donna Bulzoni, Director of Financial Affairs/Controller
  • Alberto Cardelle, Dean of College of Health Sciences
  • Sheila Handy, Department Chair and Professor of Business Management
  • Jim Hughes, Police Officer/Supervisor
  • Douglas Lare, Professor of Professional & Secondary Education
  • Ken Long, Vice President of Administration & Finance
  • Deborah Morgan, Assistant Director of Budget
  • Alyson Patascher, Prevention Coordinator/Specialist
  • Graduate Studies Task Force Committee
  • Alberto Cardelle, Dean of College of Health Sciences
  • Shala Davis, Committee Chair, Dept. Chair of Exercise Science
  • Steve Godin, Professor of Health Studies and Coordinator of Masters of Public Health Program
  • Christine Hofmeister, Professor of Computer Science
  • Douglas Lare, Professor of Professional & Secondary Education
  • Ko Mishima, Professor of Political Science
  • Paula Parker, Professor of Sport Management
  • Kevin Quintero, Coordinator of Graduate Admissions
  • Beth Sockman, Professor of Digital Media Technologies
  • Rhonda Sutton, Dept. Chair and Professor of Reading
  • Staff Advisory Group (Strategic Planning Process)
  • Joe Akob, Director of Student Activity Association
  • Nina Atanesian, Assistant Director of Admissions / Transfer Specialist
  • Diana Badillo, Operation’s Supervisor, Student Enrollment Center
  • Jessica Diaz, Human Resources Assistant
  • Michael Flaherty, Police Officer Supervisor
  • Michelle Keiper, Assistant to the Chief of Staff / Policy Specialist
  • Bob Moses, Director of Residence Life & Housing
  • Lourdes O’Kane, Secretary, Employee Relations & Workforce Diversity
  • Antonio Orlando, Committee Chair and Manager of Space & Facilities Systems, Facilities Management
  • Jessica Santiago, Academic Success Coach, Academic Enrichment & Learning